Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About C. U. WARE PLC

Company type:
Public limited company
Incorporated on:
2 June 1925
Nature of business (SIC):
70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names:
CONCRETE UTILITIES LIMITED, (2 June 1925 - 30 September 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 September 2019
Due by
31 March 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 September 2018

People

Secretary
FRAIN, David
Director
MARQUES, Anita Christine
Director
MARQUES, Bronwyn Dawn
Director
MARQUES, Charles James William
Director
MARQUES, Fiona Moira Elizabeth
See all

Official records

See all