Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About INCHCAPE RETAIL LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
19 December 1923
Nature of business (SIC):
45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
Previous company names:
WADHAM KENNING MOTOR GROUP LIMITED (31 December 1987 - 16 February 2001)
WADHAM STRINGER VEHICLES LIMITED (2 October 1980 - 31 December 1987)
WADHAM STRINGER (DIBDEN PURLIEU)LIMITED (1 February 1977 - 2 October 1980)
PORTSMOUTH GARAGES LIMITED (19 December 1923 - 1 February 1977)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
INCHCAPE UK CORPORATE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Director
BREARLEY, James Richard
Director
WHEATLEY, Martin Peter
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all