Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About WESTERN MORNING NEWS & MEDIA LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
17 December 1923
Nature of business (SIC):
74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names:
WESTERN MORNING NEWS COMPANY LIMITED(THE) (17 December 1923 - 9 May 2007)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 September 2012
Due by
30 June 2013
Last accounts made up to
2 October 2011

Annual returns:

Last annual return made up to
4 March 2012

People

Secretary
SALLAS, Frances Louise
Director
SALLAS, Frances Louise
See all

Official records

Resolutions

See all