Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CELER ET AUDAX CLUB GENERAL COMMITTEE LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
28 December 1921
Nature of business (SIC):
94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
CELER ET AUDAX CLUB GENERAL COMMITEE LIMITED (28 December 1921 - 9 June 2015)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2020
Due by
30 September 2021
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2019

People

Director
BERRY, Anthony Edward, Brigadier
Director
DUNNING, Michael Lindsay
Director
GAMBLE, Robin Masey, Colonel
Director
HAYES, Guy De Vere Wingfield
Director
HENSHAW, Clinton Lionel Grant, Brigadier
See all

Official records

See all