Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About NSM PLC

Company type:
Public limited company
Incorporated on:
23 December 1921
Nature of business (SIC):
1010 - Mining & agglomeration of hard coal
Previous company names:
BURNETT & HALLAMSHIRE HOLDINGS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY (23 December 1921 - 8 April 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2002
Due by
31 October 2002

Annual returns:

Last annual return made up to
30 June 1996

People

Director
LAURENSON, James Tait
Director
PHOENIX, Christopher John
See all

Official records

See all