Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About EAST MIDLAND BAPTIST TRUST COMPANY LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
21 December 1921
Nature of business (SIC):
82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
EAST MIDLAND BAPTIST ASSOCIATION(INCORPORATED)(THE) (21 December 1921 - 19 December 2001)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
GILMOUR, Melvyn Douglas
Director
ANDERSON, Gary Niven
Director
CLAY, Mark, Reverend
Director
FEGREDO, Michael, Rev
Director
GILMOUR, Melvyn Douglas
See all

Official records

Appointment

Appointment

See all