Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About 00178331 LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
12 December 1921
Nature of business (SIC):
58130 - Publishing of newspapers
58141 - Publishing of learned journals
Previous company names:
DOG WORLD,LIMITED(THE) (12 December 1921 - 26 June 2017)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
31 March 2016

People

Secretary
BAILLIE, Stuart
Director
BAILLIE, Stuart
See all

Official records

See all