Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THOS. W. WARD (RAW MATERIALS) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
7 December 1921
Nature of business (SIC):
7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names:
THOS. W. WARD (STEEL & ALLOYS) LIMITED (30 November 1982 - 22 August 1983)
TEMPLE MILLS (STEEL) LIMITED (31 December 1981 - 30 November 1982)
STEEL (SHEFFIELD) LIMITED (7 December 1921 - 31 December 1981)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 1998
Due by
31 October 1999
Last accounts made up to
31 December 1990

Annual returns:

Last annual return made up to
11 April 1991

People

Official records

Restoration

See all