Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CMP MARKETING LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
11 May 1921
Nature of business (SIC):
82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
C M P PRODUCTS LIMITED (14 December 1999 - 29 April 2010)
CMP (U.K.) LIMITED (13 January 1986 - 14 December 1999)
C.M.P. GLANDS LIMITED (11 May 1921 - 13 January 1986)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 April 2019
Due by
31 January 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 April 2018

People

Secretary
WILKES, Joanne Alicea
Director
DODD, Richard
Director
LAMB, Jonathan Charles
Director
LAMB, Leona
Director
LAMB, Sally
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all