Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About DURHAM CHEMICALS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
16 April 1918
Nature of business (SIC):
9999 - Dormant company
Previous company names:
DURHAM CHEMICAL GROUP LIMITED (16 April 1918 - 10 January 1985)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2002
Due by
31 October 2003

Annual returns:

Last annual return made up to
13 September 2000

People

Secretary
WILLIAMS, Kerin
Director
BROWN, Philip Damian
See all

Official records

See all