Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BPB LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
24 April 1917
Nature of business (SIC):
70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names:
BPB PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY (3 August 1996 - 5 June 2007)
BPB PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY (3 August 1996 - 5 June 2007)
BPB INDUSTRIES PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY (24 April 1917 - 3 August 1996)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Secretary
OXENHAM, Alun Roy
Director
CHALDECOTT, Michael Strickland
Director
CLAVEL, Bertrand Pierre Antoine
Director
HERAUD, Stephane
Director
TARDY, Claude-Alain
See all

Official records

See all