Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About WATERLOO MILL SERVICES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
23 April 1917
Nature of business (SIC):
7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names:
A ROBERTS PACKINGS LIMITED (19 June 1990 - 1 January 1997)
A.ROBERTS & CO.(HECKMONDWIKE)LIMITED (23 April 1917 - 19 June 1990)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2003
Due by
31 October 2004
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2002

Annual returns:

Last annual return made up to
29 August 2003

People

Official records

See all