Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About ELLIOTT GROUP LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
21 April 1917
Nature of business (SIC):
32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
DAVIS FALCON LIMITED (8 July 1994 - 29 November 1995)
GODFREY DAVIS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED (10 June 1991 - 8 July 1994)
THE DAVIS SERVICE GROUP LIMITED (2 April 1991 - 10 June 1991)
FALCON INDUSTRIES LIMITED (2 July 1984 - 2 April 1991)
JENKS & CATTELL P. L. C. (31 December 1977 - 2 July 1984)
A.E.JENKS & CATTELL,LIMITED (21 April 1917 - 31 December 1977)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Secretary
O'MALLEY, James
Director
O'MALLEY, James
Director
THAKRAR, Sundip
Director
TYLER, Andrew, Dr
Director
YOUNG, Lee Andrew
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all