Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About STONE MARINE PROPULSION LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
13 April 1917
Nature of business (SIC):
30110 - Building of ships and floating structures
Previous company names:
STONE MANGANESE MARINE LIMITED (15 December 1989 - 24 June 2008)
STONE MANGANESE MARINE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED (11 February 1982 - 15 December 1989)
STONE MANGANESE MARINE LIMITED (31 December 1981 - 11 February 1982)
LONGCLOSE ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED (13 April 1917 - 31 December 1981)
LONGLOSE ENGINEERING COMPANY (13 April 1917 - 31 December 1981)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2017
Due by
30 September 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2016

People

Secretary
DEVES, Alan Douglas
Director
DEVES, Alan Douglas
Director
LANGHAM, John Christopher
Director
MILES, Adrian Edward
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all