Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About RIO TINTO METALS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
12 April 1917
Nature of business (SIC):
70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names:
R.T.Z. METALS LIMITED (1 December 1983 - 12 June 1997)
R.T.Z. BRISTOL LIMITED (31 December 1981 - 1 December 1983)
IMPERIAL SMELTING CORPORATION(N.S.C.)LIMITED (12 April 1917 - 31 December 1981)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Secretary
RIO TINTO SECRETARIAT LIMITED
Director
AVERY, Richard Alan
Director
BOSSICK, Michael Philip
Director
HEDLEY, Paul Ian
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all