Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About IMPERIAL MACHINE COMPANY LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
3 April 1917
Nature of business (SIC):
25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
IMPERIAL MACHINE COMPANY (PEELERS) LIMITED (3 April 1917 - 8 April 1998)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
30 December 2017

People

Secretary
DOVE, Jonathan Mark
Director
WASHINGTON, Ian Francis
Director
WITT, Steven John
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all