Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About JOHN HOGG TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
2 April 1917
Nature of business (SIC):
20120 - Manufacture of dyes and pigments
Previous company names:
J.H.WHITEHEAD & COMPANY LIMITED (2 April 1917 - 17 May 1994)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 April 2018
Due by
31 January 2019
Last accounts made up to
30 April 2017

People

Secretary
CASE, Lynn
Director
DOUBLE, Philip John, Dr
Director
WEBB, Ian Kenneth
Director
WEBB, Robert Mitchel
Director
WEBB, William Robert
See all

Official records

See all