Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About RALEIGH UK LTD

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
21 January 1915
Nature of business (SIC):
46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
RALEIGH INDUSTRIES LIMITED (30 October 1991 - 29 January 2002)
RALEIGH LIMITED (31 March 1987 - 30 October 1991)
TI RALEIGH LIMITED (31 December 1977 - 31 March 1987)
RALEIGH CYCLE CO.,LIMITED(THE) (21 January 1915 - 31 December 1977)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
ATKINS, Stuart
Director
ANBEEK, Anthonie Hilbert
Director
WIBBERLEY, Philippa
See all

Official records

See all