Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CARBORUNDUM U.K. LTD.

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
22 February 1912
Nature of business (SIC):
7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names:
THE CARBORUNDUM COMPANY LIMITED (1 September 1990 - 31 December 1996)
CARBORUNDUM RESISTANT MATERIALS LIMITED (30 June 1989 - 1 September 1990)
CARBORUNDUM INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS U.K. LIMITED (25 May 1989 - 30 June 1989)
STANDARD OIL INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS U.K. LIMITED (18 April 1986 - 25 May 1989)
SPENCER AND HALSTEAD LIMITED (22 February 1912 - 18 April 1986)
STANDARD OIL INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS U.K. LIMITED (22 February 1912 - 18 April 1986)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2007
Due by
31 October 2008
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2006

Annual returns:

Last annual return made up to
1 March 2007

People

Secretary
OXENHAM, Alun Roy
Director
GRANGER, Robert
Director
LAZARD, Roland
Director
OXENHAM, Alun Roy
See all

Official records

See all