Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About VOITH PAPER LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
19 July 1910
Nature of business (SIC):
28950 - Manufacture of machinery for paper and paperboard production
Previous company names:
VOITH SULZER FINISHING LIMITED (9 August 1996 - 7 August 2000)
HUNT & MOSCROP LIMITED (28 September 1994 - 9 August 1996)
SULZER PAPERTEC MANCHESTER LIMITED (10 May 1993 - 28 September 1994)
HUNT & MOSCROP LIMITED (5 April 1983 - 10 May 1993)
HUNT & MOSCROP (PAPER MACHINERY) LIMITED (31 December 1976 - 5 April 1983)
HUNT & MOSCROP,LIMITED (19 July 1910 - 31 December 1976)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 September 2019
Due by
30 June 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 September 2018

People

Secretary
BEE, Stephan
Director
BEE, Stephan
Director
OSHAUGHNESSY, Robert Anthony
See all

Official records

See all