Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About ROOKERY PARK GOLF COURSE COMPANY LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
27 August 1906
Nature of business (SIC):
93120 - Activities of sport clubs
Previous company names:
LOWESTOFT GOLF COURSE COMPANY LIMITED(THE) (27 August 1906 - 20 January 1994)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
PETTETT, Robert Michael
Director
BUNN, Peter
Director
FISHER, Carl John
Director
FLATT, Gary Andrew
Director
GROVES, William Edward
See all

Official records

Appointment

Appointment

Appointment

See all