Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SAINT-GOBAIN QUARTZ LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
3 August 1906
Nature of business (SIC):
74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names:
SAINT - GOBAIN QUARTZ PLC (3 July 2000 - 4 October 2007)
TSL GROUP PLC (22 April 1986 - 3 July 2000)
T S L THERMAL SYNDICATE P L C (3 August 1906 - 22 April 1986)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
OXENHAM, Alun Roy
Director
CAMMACK, Nicholas James
Director
CHALDECOTT, Michael Strickland
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all