Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THE WINE EXCHANGE LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
10 October 1901
Nature of business (SIC):
99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names:
BREWMAN WT LIMITED (24 August 1995 - 4 October 1999)
WATNEY TRUMAN LIMITED (15 March 1988 - 24 August 1995)
WATNEY COMBE REID & TRUMAN LIMITED (31 March 1986 - 15 March 1988)
WATNEY COMBE REID & CO LIMITED (20 September 1982 - 31 March 1986)
WATNEYS LONDON LIMITED (31 December 1976 - 20 September 1982)
WATNEY MANN (LONDON & HOME COUNTIES) LIMITED (10 October 1901 - 31 December 1976)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
BRODIES SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Director
DOUWS, Kevin Jean-Frederic
Director
JIANG, Sibil
Director
TURNER, Stephen John
See all

Official records

See all