Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About LOOKERS GB & E LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
4 October 1901
Nature of business (SIC):
5010 - Sale of motor vehicles
Previous company names:
GARLICK,BURRELL & EDWARDS LIMITED (4 October 1901 - 14 July 1983)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 September 2001
Due by
30 July 2002

Annual returns:

Last annual return made up to
20 February 1996

People

Secretary
KENNY, Philip John
Director
RABAN, Mark Douglas
Director
WALKER, Richard Scott
See all

Official records

Appointment

Appointment

See all