Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BARNARDO'S

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
20 April 1899
Nature of business (SIC):
88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
DR.BARNARDO'S (20 April 1899 - 11 November 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Secretary
CUNNINGHAM, David Mark
Director
BARTLETT, John Harold
Director
BRAITHWAITE, Neil
Director
CROCKETT, Samuel Neil
Director
HARRIS, Zoe Elizabeth
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all