Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About 00059962 LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
17 December 1898
Nature of business (SIC):
2852 - General mechanical engineering
Previous company names:
CRAVEN FAWCETT LIMITED (31 December 1981 - 23 June 1997)
CRAVEN FAWCETT (WAKEFIELD) LIMITED (17 December 1898 - 31 December 1981)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2001
Due by
31 October 2002

Annual returns:

Last annual return made up to
23 April 1996

People

Secretary
DRAPER, Richard Alfred
Director
CLAPSHAW, Victor Anthony
Director
CRAVEN, Robert Edward
Director
DRAPER, Richard Alfred
Director
HOLROYD, Martin Ben
See all

Official records

Restoration

See all