Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About NORCROS INDUSTRY (EEC) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
10 December 1898
Nature of business (SIC):
7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names:
NORCROS INDUSTRY (UK) LIMITED (31 December 1981 - 10 June 1983)
CRITTALL-HOPE (SMETHWICK DIVISION) LIMITED (10 December 1898 - 31 December 1981)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2005
Due by
31 January 2006
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2004

Annual returns:

Last annual return made up to
31 May 2004

People

Secretary
GIBSON, Graeme David
Director
GIBSON, Graeme David
Director
HAMILTON, David William
See all

Official records

See all