Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About AKZO NOBEL PACKAGING COATINGS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
8 December 1898
Nature of business (SIC):
20301 - Manufacture of paints, varnishes and similar coatings, mastics and sealants
Previous company names:
ICI PACKAGING COATINGS LIMITED (20 December 2000 - 15 December 2008)
ARTHUR HOLDEN & SONS PLC (8 December 1898 - 20 December 2000)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Director
BROWN, Gary
Director
JAMES, David John
Director
KAVANAGH, James
Director
SMALLEY, Michael
See all

Official records

Appointment

Appointment

See all