Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About HALL & CO. LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
13 July 1898
Nature of business (SIC):
99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names:
RMC RETAIL AND MERCHANTING LIMITED (1 January 1995 - 15 October 1998)
HALL & CO LIMITED. (29 June 1984 - 1 January 1995)
HALL AND CO.(SOUTH EAST)LIMITED (13 July 1898 - 29 June 1984)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 July 2020
Due by
30 April 2021
Last accounts made up to
31 July 2019

People

Secretary
MCCORMICK, Katherine Mary
Director
GRAY, Simon
Director
WOLSELEY UK DIRECTORS LIMITED
See all

Official records

Change

See all