Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About HEIMBACH UK LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
24 January 1898
Nature of business (SIC):
32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
HEIMBACH UK (HOLDINGS) LIMITED (14 February 2000 - 23 January 2002)
HEIMBACH UK LIMITED (24 September 1999 - 14 February 2000)
C H JOHNSON LIMITED (14 March 1990 - 24 September 1999)
C.H. JOHNSON & SONS LIMITED (24 January 1898 - 14 March 1990)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
BURGESS, Phillip John
Director
BURGESS, Phillip John
Director
HOFMANN, Hans
Director
MARTIN, Russell Graeme
Director
MICHELS, Peter
See all

Official records

See all