Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About GILBERTSON & PAGE LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
24 January 1898
Nature of business (SIC):
10910 - Manufacture of prepared feeds for farm animals
10920 - Manufacture of prepared pet foods
Previous company names:
GILBERTSON & PAGE,LIMITED (24 January 1898 - 25 June 2016)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
WONG, Kim Kong
Director
BATTERSBY, Richard Godfrey
Director
DALE, Alexander Joseph
Director
HARRIS, James Andrew
Director
WARE, Christopher Arthur Cory
See all

Official records

See all