Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THE BLACKBURN ROVERS FOOTBALL AND ATHLETIC LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
27 July 1897
Nature of business (SIC):
93120 - Activities of sport clubs
Previous company names:
THE BLACKBURN ROVERS FOOTBALL AND ATHLETIC PLC (25 November 2014 - 25 November 2014)
BLACKBURN ROVERS FOOTBALL AND ATHLETIC P L C(THE) (27 July 1897 - 25 November 2014)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 June 2019
Due by
31 March 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 June 2018

People

Secretary
SILVESTER, Ian David
Director
CHESTON, Michael Anthony
Director
COAR, Robert Duckworth
Director
GANDHI BABU, Reddy
Director
WAGGOTT, Steven
See all

Official records

See all