Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About WILLIAM COOK (MS) 2018 LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
26 July 1897
Nature of business (SIC):
24520 - Casting of steel
Previous company names:
WILLIAM COOK LEEDS 2018 LIMITED (3 April 2018 - 3 April 2018)
WILLIAM COOK LEEDS LIMITED (10 February 2003 - 3 April 2018)
WILLIAM COOK CATTON LIMITED (3 January 1996 - 10 February 2003)
CATTON AND COMPANY LIMITED (26 July 1897 - 3 January 1996)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
29 June 2019
Due by
29 March 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 June 2018

People

Secretary
HODGSON, Michael Keith
Director
HODGSON, Michael Keith
Director
SEYMOUR, Christopher David
See all

Official records

See all