Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About ENTSERV UK LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
21 July 1897
Nature of business (SIC):
62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Previous company names:
HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE SERVICES UK LIMITED (3 May 2016 - 1 December 2016)
HP ENTERPRISE SERVICES UK LTD (4 January 2010 - 3 May 2016)
ELECTRONIC DATA SYSTEMS LIMITED (1 January 1994 - 4 January 2010)
EDS-SCICON LIMITED (1 October 1992 - 1 January 1994)
ELECTRONIC DATA SYSTEMS LIMITED (3 June 1985 - 1 October 1992)
E.D.S. DATA LIMITED (4 February 1985 - 3 June 1985)
UNILEVER COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED (21 July 1897 - 4 February 1985)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2019
Due by
31 December 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2018

People

Director
GOUGH, Tina Anne
Director
MAJED, Maruf Ahmad
Director
WOODFINE, Michael Charles
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all