Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About LONDON SECURITY PLC.

Company type:
Public limited company
Incorporated on:
21 July 1897
Nature of business (SIC):
32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
LONDON SECURITIES PLC (11 March 1985 - 16 April 2003)
AMALGAMATED ESTATES PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY (31 December 1979 - 11 March 1985)
AMALGAMATED STORES LIMITED (21 July 1897 - 31 December 1979)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 June 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
POLLARD, Richard John
Director
LEON, Marie Claire
Director
MIGNOLET, Xavier
Director
MURRAY, Jacques Gaston
Director
MURRAY, Jean Jacques
See all

Official records

See all