Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BAE SYSTEMS ELECTRONICS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
20 July 1897
Nature of business (SIC):
84220 - Defence activities
Previous company names:
MARCONI ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS LIMITED (4 September 1998 - 23 February 2000)
GEC-MARCONI LIMITED (24 April 1990 - 4 September 1998)
MARCONI COMPANY LIMITED(THE) (20 July 1897 - 24 April 1990)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
HOLDING, Ann-Louise
Director
ARMSTRONG, David Iain
Director
IERLAND, Brian William
See all

Official records

See all