Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About TOOTAL GROUP LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
16 July 1897
Nature of business (SIC):
70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names:
TOOTAL LIMITED (15 June 1973 - 22 March 1982)
ENGLISH CALICO LIMITED (24 May 1968 - 15 June 1973)
ENGLISH SEWING COTTON COMPANY LIMITED (16 July 1897 - 24 May 1968)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
COATS PATONS LIMITED
Director
GUNNINGHAM, James Douglas
Director
KERMALLI, Arif
Director
KIDD, Nicholas James
Director
READE, Richard Charles
See all

Official records

Appointment

Appointment

Appointment

See all