Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About EMI LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
14 July 1897
Nature of business (SIC):
70100 - Activities of head offices
82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
GLOVER AND MAIN,LIMITED (14 July 1897 - 28 July 1993)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
ABIOYE, Abolanle
Director
CARMEL, Simon Lloyd
Director
JASSAL, Paramjit
Director
MUIR, Boyd Johnston
See all

Official records

See all