Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SHIRLEY ALDRED & CO LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
8 July 1897
Nature of business (SIC):
46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Previous company names:
CHARTAN-ALDRED LIMITED (9 December 1985 - 28 January 1993)
SHIRLEY ALDRED & CO.,LIMITED (8 July 1897 - 9 December 1985)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 September 2019
Due by
30 June 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 September 2018

People

Secretary
TANN, Hilary Jane
Director
TANN, Hilary Jane
Director
TANN, Patrick Bryan
Director
TANN, Robert Patrick
See all

Official records

See all