Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About MAPPIN & WEBB LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
8 July 1897
Nature of business (SIC):
99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names:
J.W.BENSON,LIMITED (8 July 1897 - 28 January 1984)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 April 2019
Due by
31 January 2020
Last accounts made up to
29 April 2018

People

Secretary
OLIFF, Gillian
Director
EARDLEY, Paul Rex
Director
ROMBERG, Lars Anders Ragnar
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all