Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About TYNDALL HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
19 June 1897
Nature of business (SIC):
70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names:
BRINT INVESTMENTS PLC (31 December 1980 - 1 April 1987)
HALL BROTHERS STEAMSHIP COMPANY LIMITED (19 June 1897 - 31 December 1980)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Secretary
JUPITER ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Director
ROWSON, Simon Andrew
Director
SARGENT, Alex James
Director
SINGH, Jasveer
See all

Official records

Withdrawal

See all