Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About TRINITY LABAN CONSERVATOIRE OF MUSIC AND DANCE

Company type:
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on:
1 February 1897
Nature of business (SIC):
85421 - First-degree level higher education
85422 - Post-graduate level higher education
85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
TRINITY LABAN (1 August 2005 - 18 September 2008)
TRINITY COLLEGE OF MUSIC. LONDON (31 December 1981 - 1 August 2005)
TRINITY COLLEGE OF MUSIC. LONDON (1 February 1897 - 31 December 1981)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 July 2020
Due by
30 April 2021
Last accounts made up to
31 July 2019

People

Secretary
SURTEES, Dean Aron
Director
ALLEN, Rebecca
Director
BLASZCZAK, Monika Elzbieta
Director
BOWNE, Anthony Dorran, Professor
Director
COPLAND, Geoffrey Malcolm, Dr
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all