Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THE CHURCH OF ENGLAND CHILDREN'S SOCIETY

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
28 November 1893
Nature of business (SIC):
88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
CHURCH OF ENGLAND CHILDRENS SOCIETY (28 November 1893 - 23 September 2014)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Secretary
WALKER, Liz Ann
Director
BLAUSTEN, Diane
Director
CLIFFORD, James Andrew
Director
DUNCAN, Stuart
Director
GILLIES, Alisdair Christopher
See all

Official records

Appointment

Appointment

Appointment

See all