Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About JOHN SMEDLEY LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
28 November 1893
Nature of business (SIC):
14190 - Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
JOHN SMEDLEY,LIMITED (28 November 1893 - 27 June 2009)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Secretary
HOPE, Jeremy
Director
HOPE, Jeremy
Director
JACKSON, Bryan
Director
LEACH, William John Philip
Director
MACLEAN, Ian Lowry Cole
See all

Official records

See all