Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CONSUMER CREDIT TRADE ASSOCIATION

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
25 June 1891
Nature of business (SIC):
94120 - Activities of professional membership organisations
Previous company names:
HIRE PURCHASE TRADE ASSOCIATION. (THE) (25 June 1891 - 31 December 1978)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2020
Due by
30 September 2021
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2019

People

Director
BURGESS, Jeanette
Director
CLAYTOR, Anthony
Director
FELLOWS, John Stewart
Director
JOHNSTONE, Frank Raine
Director
LEATHERLAND, Neil
See all

Official records

See all