Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SOUTHWELL AND NOTTINGHAM DIOCESAN BOARD OF FINANCE

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
5 June 1891
Nature of business (SIC):
82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
SOUTHWELL DIOCESAN BOARD OF FINANCE.(THE) (5 June 1891 - 28 February 2006)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Director
ADAMS, Mark, Reverend
Director
ASTLEY ARLINGTON, Edward Michael
Director
BOLTON, Christopher Michael
Director
BOURNE, Colin Douglas, Revd
Director
BRAND, Frederick George
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all