Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About JOHN WRIGHT & SONS (PRINTING) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
30 December 1889
Nature of business (SIC):
74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names:
ASSOCIATED ILIFFE PRESS LIMITED (31 December 1979 - 23 June 1988)
STATIST COMPANY,LIMITED (THE) (30 December 1889 - 31 December 1979)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
31 December 2015

People

Secretary
RE SECRETARIES LIMITED
Director
MCCULLOCH, Alan William
Director
UDOW, Henry Adam
See all

Official records

See all