Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About COBHAM LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
20 December 1889
Nature of business (SIC):
70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names:
COBHAM PLC (7 November 1994 - 20 January 2020)
FR GROUP PLC. (1 January 1986 - 7 November 1994)
FLIGHT REFUELLING (HOLDINGS) PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY (20 December 1889 - 1 January 1986)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 June 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
DU PLESSIS, Jacobus Gerhardus
Director
BAGWELL, Gregory Jack
Director
LOCKWOOD, David Charles
Director
MALANI, Shonnel
Director
MARSHALL, Michael
See all

Official records

Resolutions

Court order

Resolutions

See all