Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About ARCHIBALD KENRICK & SONS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
13 August 1883
Nature of business (SIC):
7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names:
ARCHIBALD KENRICK AND SONS LIMITED (13 August 1883 - 31 December 1978)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2009
Due by
31 January 2010
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2008

Annual returns:

Next annual return made up to
31 December 2009
Due by
28 January 2010
Last annual return made up to
31 December 2008

People

Secretary
POWERSTREAM SERVICES LIMITED
Director
BROWN, Gordon Lewis
See all

Official records

Restoration

Restoration

See all