Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SCA RECYCLING LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
26 July 1883
Nature of business (SIC):
7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names:
FIELD, SONS & COMPANY LIMITED (25 July 1988 - 9 May 1991)
REED PACKAGING LIMITED (28 March 1984 - 25 July 1988)
REED CORRUGATED CASES LIMITED (26 July 1883 - 28 March 1984)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2009
Due by
31 October 2010
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2008

Annual returns:

Last annual return made up to
16 July 2010

People

Secretary
SYKES, Victoria
Director
HEYS, Thomas David
Director
HOVINGTON, Stephen Paul
See all

Official records

See all